Marula oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil is gaining popularity in the personal care and cosmetics industry for its ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Marula oil is present in many products such as shampoos for damaged dry or fragile hair, skin products including formulations for maturing skin, lotions and other cosmetics. Marula oil contains high levels of omega-3 oleic acids, natural antioxidants and is a stable oil.
Item #: OIL-MAR